Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Hohenems
Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems

Search criteria

Type of performance: Schuberts Ordnung eigener Lieder (2022)

New search

Future performances

Tara Erraught
Kristin Speed
James Baillieu
Kaupo Kikkas
01
May 2022
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Tara Erraught · James Baillieu

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die junge Nonne, Nacht und Träume (op. 43); Die Sterne (D 939), Viola, Am Fenster, Sehnsucht (D 879), Wiegenlied, Ellens Gesang III (»Ave Maria«), Kennst du das Land; Drei Lieder der Mignon (op. 62); Ganymed, Meeres Stille, An den Mond (D 259); Erlkönig (op. 1)

 
Tara Erraught
Kristin Speed
James Baillieu
Kaupo Kikkas
Ticket order
Alexander Grassauer
Taro Morikawa
Helmut Deutsch
Shirley Suarez
02
May 2022
Monday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Alexander Grassauer · Helmut Deutsch

Programm

Franz Schubert: Gesänge des Harfners from Goethe's »Wilhelm Meisters Lehrjahre« (op. 12); Drei Gesänge for bass voice with piano (op. 83); et al.

 
Alexander Grassauer
Taro Morikawa
Helmut Deutsch
Shirley Suarez
Ticket order
Mauro Peter
Christian Felber
Helmut Deutsch
Shirley Suarez
18
June 2022
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Mauro Peter · Helmut Deutsch

Programm

Franz Schubert: Schäfers Klagelied, Meeres Stille, Heidenröslein, Jägers Abendlied (op. 3); Der Wachtelschlag (op. 68); Der Unglückliche, Hoffnung, Der Jüngling am Bache (op. 87); Der Musensohn, Auf dem See, Geistes-Gruß (op. 92); et al.

 
Mauro Peter
Christian Felber
Helmut Deutsch
Shirley Suarez
Ticket order
Regula Mühlemann
Guido Werner
Tatiana Korsunskaya
T + T Fotografie

Regula Mühlemann · Tatiana Korsunskaya

Programm

Franz Schubert: Gretchen am Spinnrade (op. 2); Suleika I, Geheimes (op. 14); Suleika II (op. 31); Die Forelle (op. 32); et al.

 
Regula Mühlemann
Guido Werner
Tatiana Korsunskaya
T + T Fotografie
Ticket order
Patrick Grahl
Kirsten Nijhof
Daniel Heide
Guido Werner
20
June 2022
Monday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Patrick Grahl · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Die schöne Müllerin«, op. 25

 
Patrick Grahl
Kirsten Nijhof
Daniel Heide
Guido Werner
Ticket order
Konstantin Krimmel
Maren Ulrich
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Stephan Walzl

Konstantin Krimmel · Ammiel Bushakevitz

Programm

Franz Schubert: Auf der Donau, Der Schiffer, Wie Ulfru fischt (op. 21); Der Pilgrim, Der Alpenjäger (op. 37); Über Wildemann, Todesmusik, Die Erscheinung (op. 108); Lied eines Schiffers an die Dioskuren, Der Wanderer, Heliopolis I (op. 65); An Schwager Kronos, An Mignon, Ganymed (op. 19); Glaube, Hoffnung und Liebe (op. 97); Die Liebe hat gelogen, Selige Welt, Schwanengesang, Schatzgräbers Begehr (op. 23); Der Wanderer, Morgenlied, Wandrers Nachtlied I (op. 4)

 
Konstantin Krimmel
Maren Ulrich
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Stephan Walzl
Ticket order
Ian Bostridge
Sim Canetty-Clarke
Julius Drake
Marco Borggreve
23
June 2022
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Ian Bostridge · Julius Drake

Programm

Franz Schubert: Der Jüngling auf dem Hügel, Sehnsucht, Erlafsee, Am Strome (op. 8); Der Schäfer und der Reiter, Lob der Tränen, Der Alpenjäger (op. 13); Drang in die Ferne (op. 71); Widerspruch, Wiegenlied, Am Fenster, Sehnsucht (op. 105); et al.

 
Ian Bostridge
Sim Canetty-Clarke
Julius Drake
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Konstantin Krimmel
Maren Ulrich
Daniel Heide
Guido Werner

Konstantin Krimmel · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise« (op. 89)

 
Konstantin Krimmel
Maren Ulrich
Daniel Heide
Guido Werner
Ticket order
Sophie Rennert
Pia Clodi
Graham Johnson
Malcolm Crowthers
25
June 2022
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Sophie Rennert · Graham Johnson

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Sterne, Jägers Liebeslied, Wandrers Nachtlied II, Fischerweise (op. 96); Die Forelle (op. 32); Nachtgesang; Rastlose Liebe, Nähe des Geliebten, Der Fischer, Erster Verlust, Der König in Thule (op. 5); Der Jüngling an der Quelle, Meeres Stille, Auf der Bruck; Gruppe aus dem Tartarus, Schlaflied (op. 24); Der Schmetterling, Die Berge, An den Mond (op. 57); Des Fischers Liebesglück, Die Taubenpost; Greisengesang, Dithyrambe (op. 60); Wehmut, Die Mutter Erde

 
Sophie Rennert
Pia Clodi
Graham Johnson
Malcolm Crowthers
Ticket order
Christiane Karg
Gisela Schenker
Simon Lepper
Robert Workman
20
August 2022
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christiane Karg · Simon Lepper

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die abgeblühte Linde, Der Flug der Zeit, Der Tod und das Mädchen (op. 7); Der Zwerg, Wehmut (op. 22); Sehnsucht (op. 39); Die Rose (op. 73); An die Nachtigall, Wiegenlied, Iphigenia (op. 98); et al.

 
Christiane Karg
Gisela Schenker
Simon Lepper
Robert Workman
Ticket order
Pavol Breslik
Pascal Albandopulos
Amir Katz
Carsten Sander
21
August 2022
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Pavol Breslik · Amir Katz

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise«, op. 89

 
Pavol Breslik
Pascal Albandopulos
Amir Katz
Carsten Sander
Ticket order
Anne Sofie von Otter
unbezeichnet
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Marco Borggreve

Anne Sofie von Otter · Kristian Bezuidenhout

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Dans un bois solitaire; Rondo in A minor, KV 511

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin: Bergerettes (Maman, dites-moi; Aminte)

Adolf Fredrik Lindblad: Mån tro, jo, jo!; Vaggsång

Erik Gustaf Geijer: Gräl och allt väl

Franz Schubert: Der Fischer, Der Einsame (op. 41), Drei Lieder der Mignon (op. 62), Die Sommernacht; Moment musical in A-flat, D 780/2; Liebesbotschaft, Ständchen (D 957/4), Ihr Bild; Impromptu in G-flat, D 899/3; Der Doppelgänger, Die Taubenpost

 
Anne Sofie von Otter
unbezeichnet
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Jean-Baptiste Millot
Julius Drake
Marco Borggreve
23
August 2022
Tuesday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christoph Prégardien · Julius Drake

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Nacht (D 358), Der Abend, Seufzer, Der Sänger am Felsen, Wiedersehn; Der Wanderer an den Mond, Das Zügenglöcklein, Im Freien (op. 80); Alinde, An die Laute (op. 81); Im Walde, Auf der Bruck (op. 93)

Henri Duparc: Chanson triste, Soupir, Le Manoir de Rosemonde, Phidylé, L’invitation au voyage

Franz Schubert: Willkommen und Abschied, An die Leier, Im Haine (op. 56); Du liebst mich nicht, Daß sie hier gewesen, Du bist die Ruh, Lachen und Weinen (op. 59)

 
Christoph Prégardien
Jean-Baptiste Millot
Julius Drake
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Julia Kleiter
Frank Schemmann
Andrè Schuen
Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Guido Werner

Julia Kleiter · Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Unterscheidung, Bei dir allein, Die Männer sind méchant, Irdisches Glück (op. 95); Hektors Abschied, An Emma, Des Mädchens Klage (op. 58); Heimliches Lieben, Das Weinen, Vor meiner Wiege, An Silvia (op. 106); Lieder aus Walter Scotts »The Lady of the Lake« (op. 52); Romanze des Richard Löwenherz (op. 86); Memnon, Antigone und Oedip, Am Grabe Anselmos (op. 6); Abendlied für die Entfernte, Thekla, Um Mitternacht, An die Musik (op. 88)

 
Julia Kleiter
Frank Schemmann
Andrè Schuen
Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Guido Werner
Ticket order
Diana Damrau
Jiyang Chen
Xavier de Maistre
Jean-Baptiste Millot
27
August 2022
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Diana Damrau · Xavier de Maistre

Programm

Franz Schubert: An die Musik, Du bist die Ruh; Auf dem Wasser zu singen (op. 72); An die untergehende Sonne (op. 44); Ellens Gesang III (»Ave Maria«)

Gabriel Fauré, Gioacchino Rossini, Claude Debussy

 
Diana Damrau
Jiyang Chen
Xavier de Maistre
Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Georg Zeppenfeld
Matthias Creutziger
Gerold Huber
Marion Koell
02
October 2022
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Georg Zeppenfeld · Gerold Huber

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise«, op. 89

 
Georg Zeppenfeld
Matthias Creutziger
Gerold Huber
Marion Koell
Ticket order
Ilker Arcayürek
Janina Laszlo
Simon Lepper
Robert Workman
07
October 2022
Friday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Ilker Arcayürek · Simon Lepper

Programm

Franz Schubert: Der Wanderer an den Mond, An die Laute, Alinde, Fischerweise, Willkommen und Abschied, Im Abendrot, Strophe aus »Die Götter Griechenlands«; op. 38 (Der Liedler); Der Sänger, Der Winterabend, Am Meer, Nachthymne, Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt (D 877/4); op. 12 (Drei Gesänge des Harfners); Nachtstück

 
Ilker Arcayürek
Janina Laszlo
Simon Lepper
Robert Workman
Ticket order
Katharina Konradi
Sonja Werner
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Stephan Walzl
Jörg Widmann
Marco Borggreve

Katharina Konradi · Ammiel Bushakevitz · Jörg Widmann

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Sterne  (D 939), An den Mond (D 193); op. 85 (Lied der Anne Lyle, Gesang der Norna); Nähe des Geliebten, Dass sie hier gewesen, Die Liebe hat gelogen, Ellens Gesänge I-III, Heimliches Lieben, Vor meiner Wiege, An die Musik; op. 36 (Der zürnenden Diana, Nachtstück); Der Hirt auf dem Felsen

 
Katharina Konradi
Sonja Werner
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Stephan Walzl
Jörg Widmann
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
»Onder de indruk van de idyllische entourage, de hoogstaande concertzaal, het vriendelijke onthaal, het lovenswaardige artistieke beleid en de hoge muzikale kwaliteit kan ik enkel zeggen: gaat dat zien!«

Place de l’Opera, Netherlands