Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Hohenems
Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems

Filter programme / remove filter

Active filters:

April 2019

27. April 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder and aria recital
28. April 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
28. April 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Canzoni recital
29. April 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital

May 2019

01. May 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
01. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
02. May 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Poetry concert
02. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
03. May 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
03. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
04. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
05. May 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert
15. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
24. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
25. May 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Chamber concert

June 2019

22. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
22. June 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
23. June 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert
23. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
23. June 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
24. June 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
String quartet master class
24. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
25. June 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Schubert interpretation master class
25. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
26. June 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Schubert interpretation master class
26. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
27. June 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Schubert interpretation master class
27. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
27. June 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
28. June 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Music talk
28. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
29. June 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert
29. June 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
29. June 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
30. June 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Piano recital

July 2019

13. July 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Chamber concert
14. July 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Piano recital

August 2019

24. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
24. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
25. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
25. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
26. August 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Lied master class
26. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
26. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Chamber concert
27. August 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Lied master class
27. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
27. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
28. August 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Lied master class
28. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
28. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
29. August 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Lied master class
30. August 2019
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Lied master class
30. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
30. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
31. August 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert
31. August 2019
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
31. August 2019
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital

September 2019

01. September 2019
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert
Christian Gerhaher
Gregor Hohenberg / Sony
Gerold Huber
Marion Koell
20
September 2019
Friday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christian Gerhaher · Gerold Huber

Programm

Benjamin Britten: From »Purcell Realizations«

Johannes Brahms: Sehnsucht, Vor dem Fenster, Vom verwundeten Knaben, Der Gang zum Liebchen, Der Überläufer, Vergangen ist mir Glück und Heil

Modest Mussorgski: »Songs and Dances of Death«

Benjamin Britten: Songs and proverbs of William Blake

Johannes Brahms: Meerfahrt, Anklänge, Verzagen, Über die Heide, An eine Äolsharfe, Die Kränze, Todessehnen

 
Christian Gerhaher
Gregor Hohenberg / Sony
Gerold Huber
Marion Koell
Ticket order
Gautier Capuçon
Felix Broede
Frank Braley
Warner Music
21
September 2019
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Gautier Capuçon · Frank Braley

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Twelve variations in G on »See the conqu'ring hero comes« from Händel's »Judas Maccabaeus«; Sonata in F, op. 5/1; Twelve variations in F on »Ein Mädchen oder Weibchen« from Mozarts »Zauberflöte«, op. 66; Sonata in A, op. 69

 
Gautier Capuçon
Felix Broede
Frank Braley
Warner Music
Ticket order
Marc Bouchkov
Nikolaj Lund
Jonian-Ilias Kadesha
Yannick Andrea
Adrien Boisseau
DR
Sindy Mohamed
Georges Yammine
Kian Soltani
Holger Hage / DG
Pablo Ferrández
Igor Studio

Marc Bouchkov · Jonian-Ilias Kadesha · Adrien Boisseau · Sindy Mohamed · Kian Soltani · Pablo Ferrández

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quintet in C, D 956

Johannes Brahms: String Sextet in B-flat, op. 18

 
Marc Bouchkov
Nikolaj Lund
Jonian-Ilias Kadesha
Yannick Andrea
Adrien Boisseau
DR
Sindy Mohamed
Georges Yammine
Kian Soltani
Holger Hage / DG
Pablo Ferrández
Igor Studio
Ticket order

October 2019

Emerson String Quartet
Lisa-Marie Mazzucco
02
October 2019
Wednesday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Emerson String Quartet

Programm

Antonín Dvořák: String Quartet in E-flat, op. 51

Franz Schubert: String Trio Movement in B-flat, D 471; Allegro assai in C minor and Andante in A-flat (fragment), D 703

Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet in E minor, op. 59/2

 
Emerson String Quartet
Lisa-Marie Mazzucco
Ticket order
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Marco Borggreve
03
October 2019
Thursday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Apollon Musagète Quartett

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in C, D 32; String Quartet in G minor, D 173; Menuet in D for string quartet, D 86; String Quartet in A minor, D 804 »Rosamunde«

 
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Christiane Karg
Gisela Schenker
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Malcolm Martineau
Alessandro Moggi

Christiane Karg · Sabine Meyer · Malcolm Martineau

Programm

Franz Schubert: Vier Canzonen, D 688

Franz Lachner: Seit ich ihn gesehen

Robert Schumann: Seit ich ihn gesehen; Er, der Herrlichste von allen

Friedrich Wilhelm Kücken: Der Himmel hat eine Träne geweint

Robert Schumann: Der Himmel hat eine Träne geweint

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Non temer amato bene, Concert aria KV 490

Conradin Kreutzer: Das Mühlrad

Andreas Späth: Alpenlied

Louis Spohr: Sei still mein Herz, Zwiegesang, Sehnsucht, Wach auf

Giacomo Meyerbeer: Hirtenlied

Peter J. von Lindpaintner: Der Hirt und das Meerweib

Franz Schubert: Der Hirt auf dem Felsen

 
Christiane Karg
Gisela Schenker
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Malcolm Martineau
Alessandro Moggi
Ticket order
David Fray
Jean-Baptiste Millot
04
October 2019
Friday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

David Fray

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in A minor, D 845; Sonata in A, D 959

 
David Fray
Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Marco Borggreve
Michael Gees
Hermann und Clärchen Baus
04
October 2019
Friday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christoph Prégardien · Michael Gees

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Bürgschaft, Der König in Thule, Kriegers Ahnung, Der Jüngling und der Tod, Der Zwerg, Der Tod und das Mädchen, Der Geistertanz (D 116), Erlkönig

Robert Schumann: »Dichterliebe«, op. 48

 
Christoph Prégardien
Marco Borggreve
Michael Gees
Hermann und Clärchen Baus
Ticket order
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Daniel Müller-Schott
Christine Schneider
Bertrand Chamayou
Marco Borggreve

Sabine Meyer · Daniel Müller-Schott · Bertrand Chamayou

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Clarinet Trio in B-flat, op. 11 »Gassenhauer-Trio«; Cello Sonata in C, op. 102/1

Alexander von Zemlinsky: Clarinet Trio in D minor, op. 3 (1895)

 
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Daniel Müller-Schott
Christine Schneider
Bertrand Chamayou
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Modigliani Quartett
Marie Staggat
Laurène Durantel
Pascal Gerard
Frank Braley
Warner Music

Modigliani Quartett · Laurène Durantel · Frank Braley

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano Quintet in A, D 667 »Forellenquintett«; String Quartet in D minor, D 810 »Der Tod und das Mädchen«

 
Modigliani Quartett
Marie Staggat
Laurène Durantel
Pascal Gerard
Frank Braley
Warner Music
Ticket order
Modigliani Quartett
Marie Staggat
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Daniel Müller-Schott
Christine Schneider

Modigliani Quartett · Sabine Meyer · Daniel Müller-Schott

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Clarinet Quintet in A, KV 581

Franz Schubert: String Quintet in C, D 956

 
Modigliani Quartett
Marie Staggat
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Daniel Müller-Schott
Christine Schneider
Ticket order
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen
Michael Leis / Sony
Sergey Malov
Julia Wesely
Raphaela Gromes
Christine Schneider

Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen · Sergey Malov · Raphaela Gromes

Programm

Franz Schubert: Tempo di marcia from »Divertissement sur des motifs originaux français« in E minor, D 823; Rondo in A, D 951; Deux Marches Caractéristiques in C, D 968B; 20 Ländler (arrangement for piano four hands by Johannes Brahms); Symphony No. 7 in B minor, D 759 »Unvollendete« (arrangement for piano four hands, violin and violoncello by Carl Burchard)

 
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen
Michael Leis / Sony
Sergey Malov
Julia Wesely
Raphaela Gromes
Christine Schneider
Ticket order
Manuel Walser
Thomas Walser
Wolfram Rieger
Daniel Pasche
06
October 2019
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Manuel Walser · Wolfram Rieger

Programm

Franz Schubert: Der Wanderer an den Mond, Sehnsucht, Das Zügenglöcklein, Die Taubenpost, Bei dir allein!; »Schwanengesang« (Lieder on poems by Ludwig Rellstab and Heinrich Heine)

 
Manuel Walser
Thomas Walser
Wolfram Rieger
Daniel Pasche
Ticket order
David Fray
Jean-Baptiste Millot
Jacques Rouvier
Guy Vivien
Fatma Said
Felix Broede
07
October 2019
Monday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

David Fray · Jacques Rouvier · Fatma Said

Programm

Franz Schubert: Eight variations in A for piano four hands, D 813; Die Sterne (D 939), An Silvia, Liebe schwärmt auf allen Wegen, Viola; Heiß mich nicht reden (D 877/2), Heidenröslein, Auf dem Wasser zu singen, An die Musik, Die junge Nonne, Ständchen (D 957/4), Gretchen am Spinnrade; Fantasy in F minor for piano four hands, D 940

 
David Fray
Jean-Baptiste Millot
Jacques Rouvier
Guy Vivien
Fatma Said
Felix Broede
Ticket order
Daniel Müller-Schott
Christine Schneider
Francesco Piemontesi
Marco Borggreve
07
October 2019
Monday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Daniel Müller-Schott · Francesco Piemontesi

Programm

Johannes Brahms: Cello Sonata in D, op. 78 (Arrangement of Brahms' Violin Sonata in G)

Robert Schumann: Adagio und Allegro As-Dur, op. 70; »Fantasiestücke«, op. 73

Johannes Brahms: Cello Sonata in F, op. 99

 
Daniel Müller-Schott
Christine Schneider
Francesco Piemontesi
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Liza Ferschtman
Marco Borggreve
István Várdai
Pilvax Studio
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Marco Borggreve

Liza Ferschtman · István Várdai · Elisabeth Leonskaja

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in B-flat, D 898; Piano Trio in E-flat, D 929

 
Liza Ferschtman
Marco Borggreve
István Várdai
Pilvax Studio
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Marie-Sophie Pollak
Shirley Suarez
Diana Haller
Martin Sigmund
Dean Power
Andrey Stoychev
David Steffens
Matthias Baus
Andreas Frese
Reinhard Langschied
Johannes Hämmerle
Victor Marin
Kammerchor Feldkirch
unbezeichnet
Benjamin Lack
Victor Marin

Marie-Sophie Pollak · Diana Haller · Dean Power · David Steffens · Andreas Frese · Johannes Hämmerle · Kammerchor Feldkirch · Streicher der Dommusik Feldkirch · Benjamin Lack

Programm

Franz Schubert: Gebet; Glaube, Hoffnung und Liebe (D 954); Der 23. Psalm, Gesang der Geister über den Wassern (D 538), Mirjams Siegesgesang, Der 92. Psalm; Mass No. 4 in C, D 452

 
Marie-Sophie Pollak
Shirley Suarez
Diana Haller
Martin Sigmund
Dean Power
Andrey Stoychev
David Steffens
Matthias Baus
Andreas Frese
Reinhard Langschied
Johannes Hämmerle
Victor Marin
Kammerchor Feldkirch
unbezeichnet
Benjamin Lack
Victor Marin
Ticket order
»Durch eine selten gewordene Kontinuität und hohe Qualität zeichnet sich die Schubertiade in Vorarlberg aus.«

Opernwelt, Germany