Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Hohenems
Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems

Filter programme / remove filter

Active filters:

April 2022

Thu, 28. April 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Sat, 30. April 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
Sat, 30. April 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital

May 2022

Sun, 01. May 2022
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Lecture
Sun, 01. May 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
Sun, 01. May 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Mon, 02. May 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
Tue, 03. May 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
Tue, 03. May 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Wed, 04. May 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Chamber concert

June 2022

Sat, 18. June 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Chamber concert
Sat, 18. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Sun, 19. June 2022
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert
Sun, 19. June 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
Sun, 19. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Mon, 20. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Tue, 21. June 2022
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Lecture
Tue, 21. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
Wed, 22. June 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
Wed, 22. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Chamber concert
Thu, 23. June 2022
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Music talk
Thu, 23. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Fri, 24. June 2022
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
Fri, 24. June 2022
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Lucas und Arthur Jussen © Marco Borggreve
25
June 2022
Saturday · 11:00 am
Piano recital

Lucas und Arthur Jussen

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata in D, KV 381

Franz Schubert: Allegro in A minor, D 947 »Lebensstürme«; Eight variations on a theme from Hérold's opera »Marie«, D 908; Rondo in A, D 951

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Andante and Allegro brillant in A, op. 92

Franz Schubert: Fantasy in F minor, D 940

 
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Lucas und Arthur Jussen © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Graham Johnson
Graham Johnson © Malcolm Crowthers
25
June 2022
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Sophie Rennert · Graham Johnson

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Sterne, Jägers Liebeslied, Wandrers Nachtlied II, Fischerweise, Die Forelle, Nachtgesang, Rastlose Liebe, Nähe des Geliebten, Der Fischer, Erster Verlust, Der König in Thule, Der Jüngling an der Quelle, Meeres Stille, Auf der Bruck, Gruppe aus dem Tartarus, Schlaflied, Der Schmetterling, Die Berge, An den Mond (D 193), Des Fischers Liebesglück, Die Taubenpost; Greisengesang, Dithyrambe, Wehmut, Die Mutter Erde

 
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Graham Johnson
Graham Johnson © Malcolm Crowthers
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Franziska Hölscher
Franziska Hölscher © Irène Zandel
Jens Peter Maintz
Jens Peter Maintz © Nikolaj Lund
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner

Christoph Prégardien · Franziska Hölscher · Jens Peter Maintz · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano trio movement in E-flat, D 897 »Notturno«

Ludwig van Beethoven: British Folk Songs arranged for voice and piano trio (Sunset, Since Greybeards inform us, Come draw we round; Again, my lyre; Sally in our alley); Trio in B-flat, op. 11 „Gassenhauer-Trio“; Cello Sonata in C, op. 102/1

Franz Schubert: Der Musensohn, Im Frühling, Erlkönig, Wandrers Nachtlied II, Fischerweise, Ständchen (D 957/4),  Die Mutter Erde, Nacht und Träume 

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Franziska Hölscher
Franziska Hölscher © Irène Zandel
Jens Peter Maintz
Jens Peter Maintz © Nikolaj Lund
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Michael Barenboim
Michael Barenboim © Macus Höhn
Yulia Deyneka
Yulia Deyneka © Mauro Turatti
Kian Soltani
Kian Soltani © Holger Hage / DG
Nabil Shehata
Nabil Shehata © Stephan Zwickirsch
Elena Bashkirova
Elena Bashkirova © Nikolaj Lund

Michael Barenboim · Yulia Deyneka · Kian Soltani · Nabil Shehata · Elena Bashkirova

Programm

Franz Schubert: Adagio e Rondo concertante in F for piano quartet, D 487; »Arpeggione Sonata« in A minor, D 821; Violin Sonata in A minor, D 385 »Sonatine«; Piano Quintet in A, D 667 »Forellenquintett«

 
Michael Barenboim
Michael Barenboim © Macus Höhn
Yulia Deyneka
Yulia Deyneka © Mauro Turatti
Kian Soltani
Kian Soltani © Holger Hage / DG
Nabil Shehata
Nabil Shehata © Stephan Zwickirsch
Elena Bashkirova
Elena Bashkirova © Nikolaj Lund
Ticket order

July 2022

Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
14
July 2022
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Johannes Brahms: »Die schöne Magelone«

 
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Mandelring Quartett
Mandelring Quartett © Guido Werner
Camille Thomas
Camille Thomas © Dan Carabas
15
July 2022
Friday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Mandelring Quartett · Camille Thomas

Programm

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in D minor, op. 76/2 »Quinten-Quartett«

Alexander Glasunov: String Quintet in A, op. 39

Franz Schubert: String Quintet in C, D 956

 
Mandelring Quartett
Mandelring Quartett © Guido Werner
Camille Thomas
Camille Thomas © Dan Carabas
Ticket order
Baiba Skride
Baiba Skride © Marco Borggreve
David McCarroll
David McCarroll © Pilvax
Ivan Vukčević
Ivan Vukčević © Daniel Vass
Harriet Krijgh
Harriet Krijgh © Nancy Horowitz
Magda Amara
Magda Amara © Gregor Titze

Baiba Skride · David McCarroll · Ivan Vukčević · Harriet Krijgh · Magda Amara

Programm

Antonín Dvořák: Piano Quintet in A, op. 81

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in D minor, D 810 »Der Tod und das Mädchen«

 
Baiba Skride
Baiba Skride © Marco Borggreve
David McCarroll
David McCarroll © Pilvax
Ivan Vukčević
Ivan Vukčević © Daniel Vass
Harriet Krijgh
Harriet Krijgh © Nancy Horowitz
Magda Amara
Magda Amara © Gregor Titze
Ticket order
Louise Alder
Louise Alder © William Alder
Martin Mitterrutzner
Martin Mitterrutzner © Uwe Arens
Konstantin Krimmel
Konstantin Krimmel © Maren Ulrich
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner

Louise Alder · Martin Mitterrutzner · Konstantin Krimmel · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: Opera and singspiel arias; trios (Kantate zum Geburtstag des Sängers Johann Michael Vogl, Der Hochzeitsbraten)

 
Louise Alder
Louise Alder © William Alder
Martin Mitterrutzner
Martin Mitterrutzner © Uwe Arens
Konstantin Krimmel
Konstantin Krimmel © Maren Ulrich
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Aaron Pilsan
Aaron Pilsan © Marie Staggat
17
July 2022
Sunday · 11:00 am
Piano matinee

Aaron Pilsan

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata in F minor, op. 2/1

Franz Schubert: Fantasy in C, D 760 »Wandererfantasie«

Joseph Haydn: Sonata in A-flat, Hob.XVI:43

Franz Schubert: Sonata in C minor, D 958

 
Aaron Pilsan
Aaron Pilsan © Marie Staggat
Ticket order

August 2022

Pavel Haas Quartett
Pavel Haas Quartett © Boris Giltburg
Boris Giltburg
Boris Giltburg © Sasha Gusov
20
August 2022
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Pavel Haas Quartett · Boris Giltburg

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in E-flat, D 929

Antonín Dvořák: Piano Quintet in A, op. 81

 
Pavel Haas Quartett
Pavel Haas Quartett © Boris Giltburg
Boris Giltburg
Boris Giltburg © Sasha Gusov
Ticket order
Christiane Karg
Christiane Karg © Gisela Schenker
Simon Lepper
Simon Lepper © Robert Workman
20
August 2022
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christiane Karg · Simon Lepper

Programm

Franz Schubert: Morgenlied, Frühlingsglaube, Die Rose, An die Nachtigall, Wiegenlied (D 498), Iphigenia, Klage der Ceres, Der Zwerg, Wehmut, Die Mutter Erde, Die abgeblühte Linde, Der Flug der Zeit, Der Tod und das Mädchen, Sehnsucht (D 636), Elysium

 
Christiane Karg
Christiane Karg © Gisela Schenker
Simon Lepper
Simon Lepper © Robert Workman
Ticket order
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
21
August 2022
Sunday · 11:00 am
Chamber concert

Quatuor Modigliani

Programm

Franz Schubert: The String Quartets (IV)

String Quartet in B-flat, D 36; String Quartet in D, D 74; String Quartet in A minor, D 804 »Rosamunde«

 
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Ticket order
Paul Lewis
Paul Lewis © Johan Jacobs
21
August 2022
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Paul Lewis

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in E-flat, D 568; Sonata in A minor, D 784; Sonata in D, D 850 »Gasteiner Sonate«

 
Paul Lewis
Paul Lewis © Johan Jacobs
Ticket order
Pavol Breslik
Pavol Breslik © Pascal Albandopulos
William Youn
William Youn ©
21
August 2022
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Pavol Breslik · William Youn

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise«

 
Pavol Breslik
Pavol Breslik © Pascal Albandopulos
William Youn
William Youn ©
Ticket order
Anne Sofie von Otter
Anne Sofie von Otter © unbezeichnet
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Kristian Bezuidenhout © Marco Borggreve

Anne Sofie von Otter · Kristian Bezuidenhout

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Dans un bois solitaire; Rondo in A minor, KV 511

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin: Bergerettes (Maman, dites-moi; Aminte)

Adolf Fredrik Lindblad: Mån tro, jo, jo!; Vaggsång

Erik Gustaf Geijer: Gräl och allt väl

Franz Schubert: Der Fischer, Der Einsame, Drei Lieder der Mignon (D 877), Die Sommernacht; Moment musical in A-flat, D 780/2; Liebesbotschaft, Ständchen (D 957/4), Ihr Bild; Impromptu in G-flat, D 899/3; Der Doppelgänger, Die Taubenpost

 
Anne Sofie von Otter
Anne Sofie von Otter © unbezeichnet
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Kristian Bezuidenhout © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Marc-André Hamelin
Marc-André Hamelin © Sim Canetty-Clarke
22
August 2022
Monday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Marc-André Hamelin

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in C minor, D 958

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata in B-flat, op. 106 »Hammerklavier-Sonate«

 
Marc-André Hamelin
Marc-André Hamelin © Sim Canetty-Clarke
Ticket order
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
23
August 2022
Tuesday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Quatuor Modigliani

Programm

Franz Schubert: The String Quartets (V)

String Quartet Movement in C minor, D 703; String Quartet in E, D 353; String Quartet in D minor, D 810 »Der Tod und das Mädchen«

 
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Julius Drake
Julius Drake © Marco Borggreve
23
August 2022
Tuesday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christoph Prégardien · Julius Drake

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Nacht (D 358), Der Abend, Seufzer, Der Sänger am Felsen, Wiedersehn; Der Wanderer an den Mond, Das Zügenglöcklein, Im Freien,  Alinde, An die Laute, Im Walde, Auf der Bruck

Henri Duparc: Chanson triste, Soupir, Le Manoir de Rosemonde, Phidylé, L’invitation au voyage

Franz Schubert: Willkommen und Abschied, An die Leier, Im Haine, Du liebst mich nicht, Daß sie hier gewesen, Du bist die Ruh, Lachen und Weinen

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Julius Drake
Julius Drake © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Julia Kleiter
Julia Kleiter © Frank Schemmann
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner

Julia Kleiter · Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Unterscheidung, Bei dir allein, Die Männer sind méchant, Irdisches Glück, Hektors Abschied, An Emma, Des Mädchens Klage, Heimliches Lieben, Das Weinen, Vor meiner Wiege, An Silvia, Lieder from Walter Scott's »The Lady of the Lake«, Romanze des Richard Löwenherz, Memnon, Antigone und Oedip, Am Grabe Anselmos, Abendlied für die Entfernte, Thekla, Um Mitternacht, An die Musik

 
Julia Kleiter
Julia Kleiter © Frank Schemmann
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Christian Zacharias
Christian Zacharias © Constanze Zacharias
24
August 2022
Wednesday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Christian Zacharias

Programm

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski: »The Seasons«, op. 37a

Franz Schubert: Sonata in G, D 894

 
Christian Zacharias
Christian Zacharias © Constanze Zacharias
Ticket order
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen © Gustav Eckart
Ye-Eun Choi
Ye-Eun Choi © M. W. Lee
Raphaela Gromes
Raphaela Gromes © Christine Schneider

Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen · Ye-Eun Choi · Raphaela Gromes

Programm

Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 7 in B minor, D 759 »Unvollendete«; Symphony No. 8 in C, D 944 »Große C-Dur-Symphonie« (arrangements for piano four hands, violin and violoncello by Carl Burchard and Friedrich Hermann)

 
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen © Gustav Eckart
Ye-Eun Choi
Ye-Eun Choi © M. W. Lee
Raphaela Gromes
Raphaela Gromes © Christine Schneider
Ticket order
Violeta Urmana
Violeta Urmana © Christine Schneider
Pavol Breslik
Pavol Breslik © Pascal Albandopulos
Marc-André Hamelin
Marc-André Hamelin © Sim Canetty-Clarke

Violeta Urmana · Pavol Breslik · Marc-André Hamelin

Programm

Gustav Mahler: »Das Lied von der Erde«

 
Violeta Urmana
Violeta Urmana © Christine Schneider
Pavol Breslik
Pavol Breslik © Pascal Albandopulos
Marc-André Hamelin
Marc-André Hamelin © Sim Canetty-Clarke
Ticket order
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
26
August 2022
Friday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: Über Wildemann, Der liebliche Stern, Auflösung, Der Jüngling und der Tod, Erlkönig

Gustav Mahler: »Kindertotenlieder«

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Nachtwanderer, Sterbelied; Mond, so gehst du wieder auf; In meine innige Nacht, Was du mir bist, Das Ständchen

Franz Schubert: An den Mond in einer Herbstnacht, Die Mutter Erde, Nachtviolen, Nacht und Träume

 
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Emerson String Quartet
Emerson String Quartet © Jurgen Frank
26
August 2022
Friday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Emerson String Quartet

Programm

Franz Schubert: Violin Sonata in A minor, D 385 »Sonatine«; Arpeggione Sonata in A minor, D 821; String Quartet in G, D 887

 
Emerson String Quartet
Emerson String Quartet © Jurgen Frank
Ticket order
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
27
August 2022
Saturday · 11:00 am
Piano recital

Francesco Piemontesi

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sixteen German Dances, D 783; Three Piano Pieces, D 946; Sonata in B-flat, D 960

 
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Renaud Capuçon
Renaud Capuçon © Simon Fowler
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
27
August 2022
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Renaud Capuçon · David Fray

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in G minor, D 408 »Sonatine«; Sonata in A, D 574; Fantasy in C, D 934

 
Renaud Capuçon
Renaud Capuçon © Simon Fowler
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Diana Damrau
Diana Damrau © Jiyang Chen
Xavier de Maistre
Xavier de Maistre © Jean-Baptiste Millot
27
August 2022
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Diana Damrau · Xavier de Maistre

Programm

Franz Schubert: An die Musik, Du bist die Ruh, Auf dem Wasser zu singen, Ellens Gesang III (»Ave Maria«)

Gabriel Fauré: Impromptu for harp, op. 86/6; En prière, Clair de lune, Les berceaux, Adieu, Notre amour

Claude Debussy: Nuit d’étoiles, Fleurs des blés, Clair de lune, Mandoline, Beau soir, »Clair de lune« for harp from »Suite Bergamasque«

Gioacchino Rossini: »Assisia al piè d’un salice« (Aria from »Otello«); L’invito (Boléro), La Pastorella dell’Alpi (Tirolese), L’esule, Aragonese

 
Diana Damrau
Diana Damrau © Jiyang Chen
Xavier de Maistre
Xavier de Maistre © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Emerson String Quartet
Emerson String Quartet © Jurgen Frank
Dominik Wagner
Dominik Wagner © Julia Wesely
Benjamin Hochman
Benjamin Hochman © Jennifer Taylor

Emerson String Quartet · Dominik Wagner · Benjamin Hochman

Programm

Johannes Brahms: Scherzo in C minor for violin and piano; String Quartet in C minor, op. 51/1

Franz Schubert: Piano Quintet in A, D 667 »Forellenquintett«

 
Emerson String Quartet
Emerson String Quartet © Jurgen Frank
Dominik Wagner
Dominik Wagner © Julia Wesely
Benjamin Hochman
Benjamin Hochman © Jennifer Taylor
Ticket order

October 2022

Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian © Lukas Beck
Daniel Müller-Schott
Daniel Müller-Schott © Christine Schneider
Anna Vinnitskaya
Anna Vinnitskaya © Gela Megrelidze

Emmanuel Tjeknavorian · Daniel Müller-Schott · Anna Vinnitskaya

Programm

Claude Debussy: Piano Trio in G

Johannes Brahms: Piano Trio in C minor, op. 101

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in B-flat, D 898

 
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian © Lukas Beck
Daniel Müller-Schott
Daniel Müller-Schott © Christine Schneider
Anna Vinnitskaya
Anna Vinnitskaya © Gela Megrelidze
Ticket order
Fatma Said
Fatma Said © Alice Hath
Wolfram Rieger
Wolfram Rieger © Daniel Pasche
01
October 2022
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Fatma Said · Wolfram Rieger

Programm

Franz Schubert et al.

 
Fatma Said
Fatma Said © Alice Hath
Wolfram Rieger
Wolfram Rieger © Daniel Pasche
Ticket order
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Apollon Musagète Quartett © Marco Borggreve
02
October 2022
Sunday · 11:00 am
Chamber concert

Apollon Musagète Quartett

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in B-flat, D 36; String Quartet in D minor, D 810 »Der Tod und das Mädchen«

 
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Apollon Musagète Quartett © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Fazil Say
Fazil Say © Marco Borggreve
02
October 2022
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Fazil Say

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in C minor, D 958; Sonata in B-flat, D 960

 
Fazil Say
Fazil Say © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Georg Zeppenfeld
Georg Zeppenfeld © Matthias Creutziger
Gerold Huber
Gerold Huber © Marion Koell
02
October 2022
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Georg Zeppenfeld · Gerold Huber

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise«

 
Georg Zeppenfeld
Georg Zeppenfeld © Matthias Creutziger
Gerold Huber
Gerold Huber © Marion Koell
Ticket order
Minetti Quartett
Minetti Quartett © Irène Zandel
Josef Gilgenreiner
Josef Gilgenreiner © M. Fend
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Fazil Say
Fazil Say © Marco Borggreve

Minetti Quartett · Josef Gilgenreiner · Sophie Rennert · Fazil Say

Programm

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in G, op. 77/1 »Komplimentierquartett«

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: »Ch'io mi scordi di te – Non temer, amato bene«, Concert aria KV 505 (arrangement by Fazil Say)

Franz Schubert: Die Forelle; Piano Quintet in A, D 667 »Forellenquintett«

 
Minetti Quartett
Minetti Quartett © Irène Zandel
Josef Gilgenreiner
Josef Gilgenreiner © M. Fend
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Fazil Say
Fazil Say © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Armida Quartett
Armida Quartett © Felix Broede
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Reiner Wehle
Reiner Wehle © Marion Koell

Armida Quartett · Sabine Meyer · Reiner Wehle

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String Quartet in D minor, KV 421

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in G minor, D 173

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Quintet movement in F for clarinet, bassett horn and string trio, KV 580b; Clarinet Quintet in A, KV 581

 
Armida Quartett
Armida Quartett © Felix Broede
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Reiner Wehle
Reiner Wehle © Marion Koell
Ticket order
Patrick Grahl
Patrick Grahl © Guido Werner
Jan Petryka
Jan Petryka © Theresa Pewal
Ludwig Mittelhammer
Ludwig Mittelhammer © Gregor Hohenberg
Christian Immler
Christian Immler © Marco Borggreve
Wolfram Rieger
Wolfram Rieger © Daniel Pasche

Patrick Grahl · Jan Petryka · Ludwig Mittelhammer · Christian Immler · Wolfram Rieger

Programm

Franz Schubert: Trinklied (D 75), La pastorella al prato, Naturgenuß, Der zürnenden Diana, Nachtstück, Im Gegenwärtigen Vergangenes, Ganymed, Auf dem See, Die Nachtigall, Wehmut, Widerspruch; Trinklied (D 148), Das Grab (D 377), Gondelfahrer, Fahrt zum Hades, Der entsühnte Orest, Geist der Liebe, Der Musensohn, Nacht und Träume, Grab und Mond, Das Dörfchen, Zur guten Nacht

 
Patrick Grahl
Patrick Grahl © Guido Werner
Jan Petryka
Jan Petryka © Theresa Pewal
Ludwig Mittelhammer
Ludwig Mittelhammer © Gregor Hohenberg
Christian Immler
Christian Immler © Marco Borggreve
Wolfram Rieger
Wolfram Rieger © Daniel Pasche
Ticket order
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
06
October 2022
Thursday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Robert Schumann: Lieder on poems by Heinrich Heine (Liederkreis op. 24; Lehn deine Wang’, Dein Angesicht, Mein Wagen rollet langsam, Tragödie I & II, Du bist wie eine Blume)

Hugo Wolf: Drei Gesänge des Harfners

Frank Martin: Six Monologues from »Jedermann«

 
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Nils Mönkemeyer
Nils Mönkemeyer © Irène Zandel
William Youn
William Youn ©
06
October 2022
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Sabine Meyer · Nils Mönkemeyer · William Youn

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Clarinet Trio in E-flat, KV 498 »Kegelstatt-Trio“; »Ah, spiegarti, oh dio«, Aria KV 178

Béla Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances

Max Bruch: Eight Pieces for clarinet, viola and piano, op. 83

 
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Nils Mönkemeyer
Nils Mönkemeyer © Irène Zandel
William Youn
William Youn ©
Ticket order
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
07
October 2022
Friday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

David Fray

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano Pience in E-flat, D 946/2; Fantasy in C, D 760 »Wandererfantasie«

Franz Liszt: Excerpts from »Années de pèlerinage« (Sposalizio, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca, Les jeux d'eaux à la Villa d’Este, Après une lecture de Dante: Fantasia quasi Sonata)

 
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Ilker Arcayürek
Ilker Arcayürek © Janina Laszlo
Simon Lepper
Simon Lepper © Robert Workman
07
October 2022
Friday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Ilker Arcayürek · Simon Lepper

Programm

Franz Schubert: Der Wanderer an den Mond, An die Laute, Alinde, Fischerweise, Willkommen und Abschied, Im Abendrot, Strophe aus »Die Götter Griechenlands«, Der Liedler, Der Sänger, Der Winterabend, Am Meer, Nachthymne, Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt (D 877/4), Drei Gesänge des Harfners, Nachtstück

 
Ilker Arcayürek
Ilker Arcayürek © Janina Laszlo
Simon Lepper
Simon Lepper © Robert Workman
Ticket order
William Youn
William Youn ©
08
October 2022
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

William Youn

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in F-sharp minor, D 571 (fragment); Sonata in A minor, D 537

Maurice Ravel: »Miroirs« No. 3 and 4

Franz Schubert: Sonata in G, D 894

 
William Youn
William Youn ©
Ticket order
Katharina Konradi
Katharina Konradi © Sonja Werner
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Ammiel Bushakevitz © Stephan Walzl
Jörg Widmann
Jörg Widmann © Marco Borggreve

Katharina Konradi · Ammiel Bushakevitz · Jörg Widmann

Programm

Franz Schubert: An den Mond (D 296); Der zürnenden Diana, Nachtstück (op. 36); Die Sterne (D 939), Meeres Stille, Die Nacht (D 358), Des Fischers Liebesglück, Im Abendrot, An die Nachtigall, Der Geistertanz, An mein Herz, Lied der Anne Lyle, Gesang der Norna, Bertas Lied in der Nacht, Romanze aus »Rosamunde«, Ständchen (D 957/4), Die Sternennächte, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen

 
Katharina Konradi
Katharina Konradi © Sonja Werner
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Ammiel Bushakevitz © Stephan Walzl
Jörg Widmann
Jörg Widmann © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Schumann Quartett
Schumann Quartett © Harald Hoffmann
Jörg Widmann
Jörg Widmann © Marco Borggreve
09
October 2022
Sunday · 11:00 am
Chamber concert

Schumann Quartett · Jörg Widmann

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in E-flat, D 87

Jörg Widmann: String Quartet No. 3 »Jagdquartett«

Carl Maria von Weber: Clarinet Quintet in B-flat, op. 34

 
Schumann Quartett
Schumann Quartett © Harald Hoffmann
Jörg Widmann
Jörg Widmann © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
»If you want a crème de la crème festival, this is the one.«

The New York Times, USA