Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Hohenems
Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems

Filter programme / remove filter

Active filters:

April 2023

Armida Quartett
Armida Quartett © Felix Broede
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
27
April 2023
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Armida Quartett · Sabine Meyer

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in A minor, D 804 »Rosamunde«

Max Reger: Clarinet Quintet in A, op. 146

 
Armida Quartett
Armida Quartett © Felix Broede
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Ticket order
Mandelring Quartett
Mandelring Quartett © Guido Werner
28
April 2023
Friday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Mandelring Quartett

Programm

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in B minor, op. 33/1

Claude Debussy: String Quartet in G minor, op. 10

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in D minor, D 810 »Der Tod und das Mädchen«

 
Mandelring Quartett
Mandelring Quartett © Guido Werner
Ticket order
William Youn
William Youn ©
29
April 2023
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

William Youn

Programm

Franz Schubert: The Piano Sonatas (I)

Sonata in C, D 279 (fragment); Sonata in C, D 840 »Reliquie«; c

 
William Youn
William Youn ©
Ticket order
Hagen Quartett
Hagen Quartett © Andrej Grilc
Julia Hagen
Julia Hagen © Neda Navaee
29
April 2023
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Hagen Quartett · Julia Hagen

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String Quartet in A, KV 464; String Quartet in D, KV 499 »Hoffmeister-Quartett«

Franz Schubert: String Quintet in C, D 956

 
Hagen Quartett
Hagen Quartett © Andrej Grilc
Julia Hagen
Julia Hagen © Neda Navaee
Ticket order
Filippo Gorini
Filippo Gorini © Marco Borggreve
30
April 2023
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Filippo Gorini

Programm

Leoš Janáček: »In the Mists«

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata in A-flat, op. 110

Franz Schubert: Sonata in A, D 959

 
Filippo Gorini
Filippo Gorini © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Fatma Said
Fatma Said © Alice Hath
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
30
April 2023
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Fatma Said · Joseph Middleton

Programm

Joseph Haydn: »Arianna a Naxos«

Franz Schubert: Ellens Gesänge I-III

Robert Schumann: Sieben Lieder on poems by Elisabeth Kulmann, op. 104; Sechs Gesänge, op. 107

Franz Schubert: Rastlose Liebe, Im Frühling, Nachtstück

 
Fatma Said
Fatma Said © Alice Hath
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
Ticket order

May 2023

Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Adam Laloum
Adam Laloum © Harald Hoffmann / Sony
01
May 2023
Monday · 11:00 am
Chamber concert

Quatuor Modigliani · Adam Laloum

Programm

Hugo Wolf: Italian Serenade in G

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in G, op. 54/1

Antonín Dvořák: Piano Quintet in A, op. 81

 
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Adam Laloum
Adam Laloum © Harald Hoffmann / Sony
Ticket order
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Apollon Musagète Quartett © Marco Borggreve
Alois Posch
Alois Posch © Klaus Rudolph
Dejan Lazić
Dejan Lazić © Lin Gothoni

Apollon Musagète Quartett · Alois Posch · Dejan Lazić

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in D, D 74; String Quartet in B-flat, D 112; Piano Quintet in A, D 667 »Forellenquintett«

 
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Apollon Musagète Quartett © Marco Borggreve
Alois Posch
Alois Posch © Klaus Rudolph
Dejan Lazić
Dejan Lazić © Lin Gothoni
Ticket order

June 2023

Pavel Haas Quartett
Pavel Haas Quartett © Boris Giltburg
17
June 2023
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Pavel Haas Quartett

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in G, D 887

Antonín Dvořák: String Quartet in G, op. 106

 
Pavel Haas Quartett
Pavel Haas Quartett © Boris Giltburg
Ticket order
Matthias Goerne
Matthias Goerne © unbezeichnet
Leif Ove Andsnes
Leif Ove Andsnes © Özgür Albayrak
17
June 2023
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Matthias Goerne · Leif Ove Andsnes

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise«

 
Matthias Goerne
Matthias Goerne © unbezeichnet
Leif Ove Andsnes
Leif Ove Andsnes © Özgür Albayrak
Ticket order
Alexi Kenney
Alexi Kenney © Mike Grittani
Daniel Müller-Schott
Daniel Müller-Schott © Christine Schneider
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve

Alexi Kenney · Daniel Müller-Schott · Francesco Piemontesi

Programm

Franz Schubert: Variations on »Trockne Blumen« in E minor, D 802; Arpeggione Sonata in A minor, D 821

Johannes Brahms: Piano Trio in B, op. 8

 
Alexi Kenney
Alexi Kenney © Mike Grittani
Daniel Müller-Schott
Daniel Müller-Schott © Christine Schneider
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Paul Lewis
Paul Lewis © Johan Jacobs
18
June 2023
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Paul Lewis

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in C, D 840 »Reliquie«; Sonata in A, D 664; Sonata in A minor, D 845

 
Paul Lewis
Paul Lewis © Johan Jacobs
Ticket order
Christiane Karg
Christiane Karg © Gisela Schenker
Malcolm Martineau
Malcolm Martineau © Alessandro Moggi

Christiane Karg · Malcolm Martineau

Programm

Hector Berlioz: »Les nuits d'été«

Franz Schubert: Kennst du das Land (D 321), Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt (D 877/4), Heiß mich nicht reden (D 726), So laßt mich scheinen (D 727); La pastorella al prato; Vier Canzonen, D 688; Vedi quanto adoro

 
Christiane Karg
Christiane Karg © Gisela Schenker
Malcolm Martineau
Malcolm Martineau © Alessandro Moggi
Ticket order
Konstantin Krimmel
Konstantin Krimmel © Maren Ulrich
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner

Konstantin Krimmel · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Die schöne Müllerin«

 
Konstantin Krimmel
Konstantin Krimmel © Maren Ulrich
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Leif Ove Andsnes
Leif Ove Andsnes © Özgür Albayrak
19
June 2023
Monday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Leif Ove Andsnes

Programm

Leoš Janáček: 1.X.1905 for piano (»Sonata«)

Alexander Vustin: Lamento (1974)

Franz Schubert: Sonata in A minor, D 784

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Fantasy in C minor, KV 475

Johannes Brahms: Seven Fantasies, op. 116

 
Leif Ove Andsnes
Leif Ove Andsnes © Özgür Albayrak
Ticket order
Mauro Peter
Mauro Peter © Christian Felber
Helmut Deutsch
Helmut Deutsch © Shirley Suarez
Anton Doppelbauer
Anton Doppelbauer © unbezeichnet

Mauro Peter · Helmut Deutsch · Anton Doppelbauer

Programm

Franz Schubert: Der Wanderer an den Mond, Sehnsucht, Am Fenster, Das Zügenglöcklein, Im Freien, Wiegenlied, Bei dir allein, Auf dem Strom

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Im Frühlingsanfang, An Chloë, Das Veilchen, Das Traumbild, Die betrogne Welt, Abendempfindung an Laura, An die Einsamkeit, Cantata »Die ihr des unermesslichen Weltalls Schöpfer ehrt«

 
Mauro Peter
Mauro Peter © Christian Felber
Helmut Deutsch
Helmut Deutsch © Shirley Suarez
Anton Doppelbauer
Anton Doppelbauer © unbezeichnet
Ticket order
Veronika Eberle
Veronika Eberle © Felix Broede
Steven Isserlis
Steven Isserlis © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Connie Shih
Connie Shih © Bo Huang

Veronika Eberle · Steven Isserlis · Connie Shih

Programm

Franz Schubert: Violin Sonata in A, D 574

Ludwig van Beethoven: Cello Sonata in A, op. 69

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in E-flat, D 929

 
Veronika Eberle
Veronika Eberle © Felix Broede
Steven Isserlis
Steven Isserlis © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Connie Shih
Connie Shih © Bo Huang
Ticket order
Marc-André Hamelin
Marc-André Hamelin © Sim Canetty-Clarke
21
June 2023
Wednesday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Marc-André Hamelin

Programm

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Sonata in A-flat »Württembergische Sonate Nr. 2«

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata in C, op. 2/3

Franz Schubert: Sonata in B-flat, D 960

 
Marc-André Hamelin
Marc-André Hamelin © Sim Canetty-Clarke
Ticket order
Regula Mühlemann
Regula Mühlemann © Guido Werner
Tatiana Korsunskaya
Tatiana Korsunskaya © T + T Fotografie
Matthias Schorn
Matthias Schorn © Geert Maciejewski

Regula Mühlemann · Tatiana Korsunskaya · Matthias Schorn

Programm

Robert Stolz: From »Blumenlieder«, op. 500: Motto, Veilchen, Lilie, Edelweiß, Rebenblüte, Sonnenblume, Orakelblume, Rote Rosen

Richard Strauss: »Mädchenblumen«, op. 22; Ständchen

Franz Schubert: Viola, Die Gebüsche, Der Musensohn, »Ich schleiche bang und still herum« (Romance), Der Hirt auf dem Felsen

 
Regula Mühlemann
Regula Mühlemann © Guido Werner
Tatiana Korsunskaya
Tatiana Korsunskaya © T + T Fotografie
Matthias Schorn
Matthias Schorn © Geert Maciejewski
Ticket order
Patrick Grahl
Patrick Grahl © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
22
June 2023
Thursday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Patrick Grahl · Daniel Heide

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: »An die ferne Geliebte«

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Auf Flügeln des Gesanges, Herbstlied, Schilflied, Reiselied, Der Mond, Venezianisches Gondellied, Nachtlied

Franz Schubert: Der Musensohn, Ganymed, Auf dem See, Schwanengesang (D 744), Der Wanderer (D 649), Das Zügenglöcklein, Willkommen und Abschied, Himmelsfunken, An mein Herz, Im Abendrot 

 
Patrick Grahl
Patrick Grahl © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Baiba Skride
Baiba Skride © Marco Borggreve
Hans Liviabella
Hans Liviabella © Sabine Cattaneo
Ivan Vukčević
Ivan Vukčević © Daniel Vass
Harriet Krijgh
Harriet Krijgh © Nancy Horowitz
Valerie Schatz
Valerie Schatz © Astrid Ackermann
Matthias Schorn
Matthias Schorn © Geert Maciejewski
Josef Reif
Josef Reif © Oliver Christl
Marco Postinghel
Marco Postinghel ©

Baiba Skride · Hans Liviabella · Ivan Vukčević · Harriet Krijgh · Valerie Schatz · Matthias Schorn · Josef Reif · Marco Postinghel

Programm

Antonín Dvořák: String Quartet in F, op. 96 »Amerikanisches Quartett«

Franz Schubert: Octet in F, D 803

 
Baiba Skride
Baiba Skride © Marco Borggreve
Hans Liviabella
Hans Liviabella © Sabine Cattaneo
Ivan Vukčević
Ivan Vukčević © Daniel Vass
Harriet Krijgh
Harriet Krijgh © Nancy Horowitz
Valerie Schatz
Valerie Schatz © Astrid Ackermann
Matthias Schorn
Matthias Schorn © Geert Maciejewski
Josef Reif
Josef Reif © Oliver Christl
Marco Postinghel
Marco Postinghel ©
Ticket order
Hagen Quartett
Hagen Quartett © Andrej Grilc
23
June 2023
Friday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Hagen Quartett

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String Quartet in B-flat, KV 589; String Quartet in F, KV 590 (»Preußische Quartette« No. 2 and 3)

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in A minor, D 804 »Rosamunde«

 
Hagen Quartett
Hagen Quartett © Andrej Grilc
Ticket order
Katharina Konradi
Katharina Konradi © Sonja Werner
Malcolm Martineau
Malcolm Martineau © Alessandro Moggi

Katharina Konradi · Malcolm Martineau

Programm

Clara Schumann: Ich stand in dunklen Träumen, Sie liebten sich beide, Liebeszauber, Die Lorelei

Robert Schumann: Liederkreis on poems by Joseph von Eichendorff, op. 39

Franz Schubert: Nähe des Geliebten, Daß sie hier gewesen, Die Liebe hat gelogen, Heimliches Lieben, Vor meiner Wiege, An die Musik, Ellens Gesänge I-III

 
Katharina Konradi
Katharina Konradi © Sonja Werner
Malcolm Martineau
Malcolm Martineau © Alessandro Moggi
Ticket order
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Lucas und Arthur Jussen © Marco Borggreve
24
June 2023
Saturday · 11:00 am
Piano matinee

Lucas und Arthur Jussen

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata in C, KV 521

Franz Schubert: Fantasy in F minor, D 940; Four Polonaises, D 599

Maurice Ravel: »Ma mere l’Oye«

Franz Schubert: Marche Militaire in D, D 733/1; Marche Carcteristique in C, D 968/1

 
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Lucas und Arthur Jussen © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Julia Fischer Quartett
Julia Fischer Quartett © Arne Schultz
William Youn
William Youn ©

Julia Fischer Quartett · William Youn

Programm

Antonín Dvořák: Bagatellen for two violins, violoncello and piano, op. 47

Alfred Schnittke: Piano Quintet (in memoriam Maria Vogel)

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio Movement in E-flat, D 897 »Notturno«

Robert Schumann: Piano Quintet in E-flat, op. 44

 
Julia Fischer Quartett
Julia Fischer Quartett © Arne Schultz
William Youn
William Youn ©
Ticket order
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
24
June 2023
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Gustav Mahler: »Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen«

Franz Schubert: An den Mond (D 259), Im Frühling, Der Schiffer (D 536), Abendstern, Des Fischers Liebesglück, Der Musensohn, Sei mir gegrüßt, Du bist die Ruh, Daß sie hier gewesen

Gustav Mahler: Five Lieder on poems by Friedrich Rückert

 
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Julia Fischer Quartett
Julia Fischer Quartett © Arne Schultz
Friedrich Thiele
Friedrich Thiele © René Gaens

Julia Fischer Quartett · Friedrich Thiele

Programm

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Quartet in F minor, op. 80

Franz Schubert: String Quintet in C, D 956

 
Julia Fischer Quartett
Julia Fischer Quartett © Arne Schultz
Friedrich Thiele
Friedrich Thiele © René Gaens
Ticket order

July 2023

Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Leonkoro Quartett
Leonkoro Quartett © Nikolaj Lund
13
July 2023
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Quatuor Modigliani · Leonkoro Quartett

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in G minor, D 173

Bedřich Smetana: String Quartet in E minor »From my Life«

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Octet in E-flat, op. 20

 
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Leonkoro Quartett
Leonkoro Quartett © Nikolaj Lund
Ticket order
Daniel Müller-Schott
Daniel Müller-Schott © Christine Schneider
Kit Armstrong
Kit Armstrong © Irène Zandel
14
July 2023
Friday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Daniel Müller-Schott · Kit Armstrong

Programm

Johannes Brahms: Cello Sonata in E minor, op. 38

Franz Schubert: Arpeggione-Sonata in A minor, D 821

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata in G, BWV 1027

Camille Saint-Säens: Cello Sonata in C minor, op. 32

 
Daniel Müller-Schott
Daniel Müller-Schott © Christine Schneider
Kit Armstrong
Kit Armstrong © Irène Zandel
Ticket order
Kit Armstrong
Kit Armstrong © Irène Zandel
15
July 2023
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Kit Armstrong

Programm

Joseph Haydn: Sonata in E

Georg Friedrich Händel: Suite No. 5 in E

Joseph Haydn: Sonata in E minor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Adagio and Allegro in F minor, KV 594

Franz Schubert: Four Impromptus, D 899

 
Kit Armstrong
Kit Armstrong © Irène Zandel
Ticket order
Guillaume Chilemme
Guillaume Chilemme © unbezeichnet
Victor Julien-Laferrière
Victor Julien-Laferrière © Jean-Baptiste-Millot
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot

Guillaume Chilemme · Victor Julien-Laferrière · David Fray

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Trio in B-flat, op. 97 »Erzherzog-Trio«

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in B-flat, D 898

 
Guillaume Chilemme
Guillaume Chilemme © unbezeichnet
Victor Julien-Laferrière
Victor Julien-Laferrière © Jean-Baptiste-Millot
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Aris Quartett
Aris Quartett © Sophie Wolter
Kit Armstrong
Kit Armstrong © Irène Zandel
16
July 2023
Sunday · 11:00 am
Chamber concert

Aris Quartett · Kit Armstrong

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in A minor, D 804 »Rosamunde«

Johannes Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor, op. 34

 
Aris Quartett
Aris Quartett © Sophie Wolter
Kit Armstrong
Kit Armstrong © Irène Zandel
Ticket order

August 2023

Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Christoph Eß
Christoph Eß © Hendrik Steffens
Antje Weithaas
Antje Weithaas © Giorgia Bertazzi
Veronika Hagen
Veronika Hagen © Harald Hoffmann
Mischa Meyer
Mischa Meyer © Dávid Adorján
Michael Lifits
Michael Lifits © Felix Broede

Sabine Meyer · Christoph Eß · Antje Weithaas · Veronika Hagen · Mischa Meyer · Michael Lifits

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Clarinet Trio in B-flat, op. 11 »Gassenhauer-Trio«

Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet in C minor, op. 60

Ernst von Dohnányi: Sextet in C, op. 37

 
Sabine Meyer
Sabine Meyer © scholzshootspeople
Christoph Eß
Christoph Eß © Hendrik Steffens
Antje Weithaas
Antje Weithaas © Giorgia Bertazzi
Veronika Hagen
Veronika Hagen © Harald Hoffmann
Mischa Meyer
Mischa Meyer © Dávid Adorján
Michael Lifits
Michael Lifits © Felix Broede
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Julius Drake
Julius Drake © Marco Borggreve
26
August 2023
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christoph Prégardien · Julius Drake

Programm

Franz Schubert: Die Bürgschaft, Gesänge des Harfners I-III, Rastlose Liebe, Wandrers Nachtlied I, Erlkönig

Franz Liszt: Freudvoll und leidvoll

Carl Loewe: Lynceus, der Türmer

Ludwig van Beethoven: Wonne der Wehmut

Hugo Wolf: Phänomen

Ludwig van Beethoven: Neue Liebe, neues Leben

Hugo Wolf: Blumengruß, Ganymed

Edvard Grieg: Zur Rosenzeit

Franz Liszt: Der du von dem Himmel bist

Carl Loewe: Erlkönig

Franz Schubert: Wandrers Nachtlied II

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Julius Drake
Julius Drake © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Schumann Quartett
Schumann Quartett © Harald Hoffmann
Sharon Kam
Sharon Kam © Maike Helbig
27
August 2023
Sunday · 11:00 am
Chamber concert

Schumann Quartett · Sharon Kam

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in A minor, D 804 »Rosamunde«

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Clarinet Quintet in A, KV 581

 
Schumann Quartett
Schumann Quartett © Harald Hoffmann
Sharon Kam
Sharon Kam © Maike Helbig
Ticket order
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Kristian Bezuidenhout © Marco Borggreve
27
August 2023
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Kristian Bezuidenhout

Programm

Franz Schubert: Fantasy in C minor, D 2E; Allegretto in C minor, D 915; Andante in C, D 29; Menuet in A minor, D 277A; 13 variations on a theme by Anselm Hüttenbrenner in A minor, D 576; Ungarische Melodie in B minor, D 817; March in B minor D 757A; Menuet in C-sharp minor, D 600; Adagio in D-flat, D 505; Adagio in G, D 178; Sonata in E-flat, D 568

 
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Kristian Bezuidenhout © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
27
August 2023
Sunday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Sophie Rennert · Joseph Middleton

Programm

Robert Schumann: Liederkreis on poems by Justinus Kerner, op. 35

Franz Schubert: Der Musensohn, Im Frühling, Geheimnis, Willkommen und Abschied, Im Freien, Über Wildemann, An den Mond in einer Herbstnacht, Du bist die Ruh, Der Zwerg, Auflösung

 
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot

Lied master class Christoph Prégardien

Programm

August 28th through September 1st

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Konstantin Krimmel
Konstantin Krimmel © Maren Ulrich
Julius Drake
Julius Drake © Marco Borggreve
Mathias Johansen
Mathias Johansen © unbezeichnet

Konstantin Krimmel · Julius Drake · Mathias Johansen

Programm

Franz Schubert: Der Wanderer (D 489), Am Bach im Frühlinge, Der Schiffer (D 536), Nachtstück, Des Fischers Liebesglück, Auf dem Strom, Auf der Bruck, Hoffnung (D 637), Der Pilgrim, Der Taucher

 
Konstantin Krimmel
Konstantin Krimmel © Maren Ulrich
Julius Drake
Julius Drake © Marco Borggreve
Mathias Johansen
Mathias Johansen © unbezeichnet
Ticket order
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
28
August 2023
Monday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Francesco Piemontesi

Programm

Claude Debussy: Préludes (Book II)

Franz Schubert: Sonata in G, D 894

 
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot

Lied master class Christoph Prégardien

Programm

August 28th through September 1st

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Sol Gabetta
Sol Gabetta © Julia Wesely
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
29
August 2023
Tuesday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Sol Gabetta · Francesco Piemontesi

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms: Cello Sonata in F, op. 99

et al.

 
Sol Gabetta
Sol Gabetta © Julia Wesely
Francesco Piemontesi
Francesco Piemontesi © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Ian Bostridge
Ian Bostridge © Sim Canetty-Clarke
Saskia Giorgini
Saskia Giorgini © Maria Frodl
29
August 2023
Tuesday · 08:00 pm
Lieder recital

Ian Bostridge · Saskia Giorgini

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Winterreise«

 
Ian Bostridge
Ian Bostridge © Sim Canetty-Clarke
Saskia Giorgini
Saskia Giorgini © Maria Frodl
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot

Lied master class Christoph Prégardien

Programm

August 28th through September 1st

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Elias String Quartet
Elias String Quartet © Kaupo Kikkas
Daniel Ottensamer
Daniel Ottensamer © Andrej Grilc
30
August 2023
Wednesday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Elias String Quartet · Daniel Ottensamer

Programm

Johannes Brahms: Clarinet Quintet in B minor, op. 115

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in D minor, D 810 »Der Tod und das Mädchen«

 
Elias String Quartet
Elias String Quartet © Kaupo Kikkas
Daniel Ottensamer
Daniel Ottensamer © Andrej Grilc
Ticket order
Nikola Hillebrand
Nikola Hillebrand © Christian Kleiner
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Stuart Jackson
Stuart Jackson © Gerard Collett
Manuel Walser
Manuel Walser © M. Walser
Malcolm Martineau
Malcolm Martineau © Alessandro Moggi
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price

Nikola Hillebrand · Sophie Rennert · Stuart Jackson · Manuel Walser · Malcolm Martineau · Joseph Middleton

Programm

Robert Schumann: Sehnsucht, Der Knabe mit dem Wunderhorn, Der Page, Der Hidalgo; Spanisches Liederspiel, op. 74; Minnespiel, op. 101; Spanische Liebeslieder, op. 138

 
Nikola Hillebrand
Nikola Hillebrand © Christian Kleiner
Sophie Rennert
Sophie Rennert © Pia Clodi
Stuart Jackson
Stuart Jackson © Gerard Collett
Manuel Walser
Manuel Walser © M. Walser
Malcolm Martineau
Malcolm Martineau © Alessandro Moggi
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot

Lied master class Christoph Prégardien

Programm

August 28th through September 1st

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
31
August 2023
Thursday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Franz Schubert: Fahrt zum Hades, Abendstern, Auf der Donau, Lied eines Schiffers an die Dioskuren, Der Schiffer (D 536), Das Fischermädchen, Am Meer, Die Stadt, Der Doppelgänger, Ihr Bild, Der Atlas, Sei mir gegrüßt, Am Fenster, Daß sie hier gewesen, Auf der Bruck, Der Musensohn, Die Sterne (D 939), Der Wanderer (D 649), Im Abendrot, Die Taubenpost

 
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
31
August 2023
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

David Fray

Programm

Franz Schubert: Four Impromptus, D 935

Robert Schumann: »Kreisleriana«, op. 16

 
David Fray
David Fray © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order

September 2023

Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot

Lied master class Christoph Prégardien

Programm

August 28th through September 1st

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Ticket order
Baiba Skride
Baiba Skride © Marco Borggreve
Hans Liviabella
Hans Liviabella © Sabine Cattaneo
Ivan Vukčević
Ivan Vukčević © Daniel Vass
Harriet Krijgh
Harriet Krijgh © Nancy Horowitz

Baiba Skride · Hans Liviabella · Ivan Vukčević · Harriet Krijgh

Programm

Bedřich Smetana: String Quartet in E minor »Aus meinem Leben«

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in G, D 887

 
Baiba Skride
Baiba Skride © Marco Borggreve
Hans Liviabella
Hans Liviabella © Sabine Cattaneo
Ivan Vukčević
Ivan Vukčević © Daniel Vass
Harriet Krijgh
Harriet Krijgh © Nancy Horowitz
Ticket order
Louise Alder
Louise Alder © William Alder
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
Daniel Ottensamer
Daniel Ottensamer © Andrej Grilc

Louise Alder · Joseph Middleton · Daniel Ottensamer

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sehnsucht (D 879), Im Freien, Im Haine, Die Rose, Luisens Antwort, Die junge Nonne

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Als Luise die Briefe ihres ungetreuen Liebhabers verbrannte, Abendempfindung an Laura, An Chloe, Das Lied der Trennung, Cantata »Die ihr des unermesslichen Weltalls Schöpfer ehrt«

Franz Schubert: Auflösung, Nähe des Geliebten, Auf dem Wasser zu singen, Der liebliche Stern, Liebe schwärmt auf allen Wegen, Nacht und Träume, Lachen und Weinen, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen*

 
Louise Alder
Louise Alder © William Alder
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton © Simon Jay Price
Daniel Ottensamer
Daniel Ottensamer © Andrej Grilc
Ticket order
Minetti Quartett
Minetti Quartett © Irène Zandel
Dominik Wagner
Dominik Wagner © Julia Wesely
Till Fellner
Till Fellner © Gabriela Brandenstein

Minetti Quartett · Dominik Wagner · Till Fellner

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in E-flat, D 87; String Quartet in D, D 94; Piano Quintet in A, D 667 »Forellenquintett«

 
Minetti Quartett
Minetti Quartett © Irène Zandel
Dominik Wagner
Dominik Wagner © Julia Wesely
Till Fellner
Till Fellner © Gabriela Brandenstein
Ticket order
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
02
September 2023
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide

Programm

Robert Schumann: Vier Husarenlieder, op. 117; Der Schatzgräber, Liederkreis on poems by Joseph von Eichendorff, op. 39; Der Einsiedler; »Dichterliebe«, op. 48

 
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Ticket order
Igor Levit
Igor Levit © Felix Broede
02
September 2023
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Igor Levit

Programm

Johannes Brahms: Six choral preludes from op. 122

Fred Hersch: Variations on a folk song (2021)

Richard Wagner: Prelude to »Tristan und Isolde«

Franz Liszt: Sonata in B minor

 
Igor Levit
Igor Levit © Felix Broede
Ticket order
Renaud Capuçon
Renaud Capuçon © Simon Fowler
Julia Hagen
Julia Hagen © Neda Navaee
Igor Levit
Igor Levit © Felix Broede

Renaud Capuçon · Julia Hagen · Igor Levit

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in B-flat, D 898; Piano Trio in E-flat, D 929

 
Renaud Capuçon
Renaud Capuçon © Simon Fowler
Julia Hagen
Julia Hagen © Neda Navaee
Igor Levit
Igor Levit © Felix Broede
Ticket order

October 2023

Katharina Konradi
Katharina Konradi © Sonja Werner
Marie Seidler
Marie Seidler ©
Stuart Jackson
Stuart Jackson © Gerard Collett
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Marcelo Amaral
Marcelo Amaral © Nancy Horowitz

Katharina Konradi · Marie Seidler · Stuart Jackson · Andrè Schuen · Daniel Heide · Marcelo Amaral

Programm

Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer, op. 52; Neue Liebeslieder-Walzer, op. 65; et al.

 
Katharina Konradi
Katharina Konradi © Sonja Werner
Marie Seidler
Marie Seidler ©
Stuart Jackson
Stuart Jackson © Gerard Collett
Andrè Schuen
Andrè Schuen © Guido Werner
Daniel Heide
Daniel Heide © Guido Werner
Marcelo Amaral
Marcelo Amaral © Nancy Horowitz
Ticket order
Quatuor Ebène
Quatuor Ebène © Julien Mignot
05
October 2023
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Quatuor Ebène

Programm

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in G minor, op. 20/3

Béla Bartók: String Quartet No. 3

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in G, D 887

 
Quatuor Ebène
Quatuor Ebène © Julien Mignot
Ticket order
Jörg Widmann
Jörg Widmann © Marco Borggreve
Clemens Hagen
Clemens Hagen © unbezeichnet
Kirill Gerstein
Kirill Gerstein © Marco Borggreve

Jörg Widmann · Clemens Hagen · Kirill Gerstein

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Trio in B-flat, op. 11 »Gassenhauer-Trio«

Jörg Widmann: »Idyll und Abgrund« – Six Schubert reminiscences for piano solo

Johannes Brahms: Clarinet Trio in A minor, op. 114

 
Jörg Widmann
Jörg Widmann © Marco Borggreve
Clemens Hagen
Clemens Hagen © unbezeichnet
Kirill Gerstein
Kirill Gerstein © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Elisabeth Leonskaja © Marco Borggreve
07
October 2023
Saturday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Elisabeth Leonskaja

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in E minor, D 566;  Sonata in C minor, D 958; Sonata in D, D 850 »Gasteiner Sonate«

 
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Elisabeth Leonskaja © Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Veronika Hagen
Veronika Hagen © Harald Hoffmann
Clemens Hagen
Clemens Hagen © unbezeichnet

Quatuor Modigliani · Veronika Hagen · Clemens Hagen

Programm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String Quartet in G, KV 156 (No. 2 of the »Italian Quartets«)

Giuseppe Verdi: String Quartet in E minor

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski: String Sextet in D minor, op. 70 »Souvenir de Florence«

 
Quatuor Modigliani
Quatuor Modigliani © Jérome Bonnet
Veronika Hagen
Veronika Hagen © Harald Hoffmann
Clemens Hagen
Clemens Hagen © unbezeichnet
Ticket order
Paul Lewis
Paul Lewis © Johan Jacobs
08
October 2023
Sunday · 11:00 am
Piano matinee

Paul Lewis

Programm

Franz Schubert: Sonata in A minor, D 537; Sonata in B, D 575; Sonata in G, D 894

 
Paul Lewis
Paul Lewis © Johan Jacobs
Ticket order
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Michael Gees
Michael Gees © Hermann und Clärchen Baus
08
October 2023
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Lieder recital

Christoph Prégardien · Michael Gees

Programm

Franz Schubert: Willkommen und Abschied, Die Sterne (D 939), Nachtstück, Das Zügenglöcklein, Der Wanderer (D 489), Wandrers Nachtlied I, Über Wildemann, Der Geistertanz, Erlkönig, Wandrers Nachtlied II, Sehnsucht (D 879), Der Musensohn, Auf der Bruck, Im Abendrot, Rastlose Liebe, Lied des gefangenen Jägers, Gesang des Harfners »Wer nie sein Brot mit Tränen aß«, Der Wanderer (D 649), Der Wanderer an den Mond, Der Einsame, Der Schiffer (D 536), An Schwager Kronos, Der Doppelgänger, Nacht und Träume

 
Christoph Prégardien
Christoph Prégardien © Jean-Baptiste Millot
Michael Gees
Michael Gees © Hermann und Clärchen Baus
Ticket order
»¿Cuál es el secreto? Desde luego, la calidad, pero también la posibilidad de combinar música y naturaleza en una atmósfera de espiritualidad.«

El País, Spain