Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Angelika Kauffmann Hall, Schwarzenberg
Hohenems
Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Schwarzenberg
Schwarzenberg
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems
Garden at the back of the Markus Sittikus Hall, Hohenems

Filter programme / remove filter

Active filters:

August 2021

21. August 2021
· 10:05 am
10:05 am
Artist talk
21. August 2021
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
22. August 2021
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Piano recital
22. August 2021
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
22. August 2021
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Chamber concert
23. August 2021
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Master class
23. August 2021
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
24. August 2021
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Master class
24. August 2021
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Piano recital
25. August 2021
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Master class
25. August 2021
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
26. August 2021
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Master class
26. August 2021
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
27. August 2021
· 10:00 am
10:00 am
Master class
27. August 2021
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Lieder recital
28. August 2021
· 04:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lieder recital
28. August 2021
· 08:00 pm
08:00 pm
Piano recital
29. August 2021
· 11:00 am
11:00 am
Chamber concert

September 2021

Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Marco Borggreve
30
September 2021
Thursday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Lucas und Arthur Jussen

Programm

Franz Schubert: Rondo in A, D 951; Impromptus D 899/2 and 3

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Andante and Allegro brillante in A, op. 92

Franz Schubert: Four Polonaises, D 599; Impromptus D 935/2 and 3; Eight variations in C on a theme from Hérold's opera »Marie«, D 908

 
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order

October 2021

Guy Braunstein
Boaz Arad
Khatia Buniatishvili
Gavin Evans
01
October 2021
Friday · 04:00 pm
Chamber concert

Guy Braunstein · Khatia Buniatishvili

Programm

Franz Schubert: »Arpeggione-Sonate« in A minor, D 821

Johannes Brahms: Violin Sonata in G, op. 78

César Franck: Violin Sonata in A

 
Guy Braunstein
Boaz Arad
Khatia Buniatishvili
Gavin Evans
Ticket order
Igor Levit
Felix Broede
01
October 2021
Friday · 08:00 pm
Piano recital

Igor Levit

Programm

Franz Schubert: Six Moments musicaux, D 780; Sonata in B-flat, D 960

 
Igor Levit
Felix Broede
Ticket order
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Marco Borggreve
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker
Benjamin Ealovega

Apollon Musagète Quartett · Marie-Elisabeth Hecker

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet Movement in C minor, D 703; String Quartet in E-flat, D 87; String Quintet in C, D 956

 
Apollon Musagète Quartett
Marco Borggreve
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker
Benjamin Ealovega
Ticket order
Julia Hagen
Neda Navaee
Igor Levit
Felix Broede
02
October 2021
Saturday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Julia Hagen · Igor Levit

Programm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata in F, op. 5/1

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Sonata in B-flat, op. 45

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata in D, op. 102/2

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Sonata in D, op. 58

 
Julia Hagen
Neda Navaee
Igor Levit
Felix Broede
Ticket order
Candida Thompson
Marco Borggreve
Harriet Krijgh
Nancy Horowitz
Magda Amara
Gregor Titze

Candida Thompson · Harriet Krijgh · Magda Amara

Programm

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio Movement in E-flat, D 897 „Notturno“

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Piano Trio in D minor, op. 49

Sergei Rachmaninow: Piano Trio in D minor, op. 9 »Trio élégiaque«

 
Candida Thompson
Marco Borggreve
Harriet Krijgh
Nancy Horowitz
Magda Amara
Gregor Titze
Ticket order
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Marco Borggreve
03
October 2021
Sunday · 04:00 pm
Piano recital

Lucas und Arthur Jussen

Programm

Franz Schubert: Rondo in A, D 951; Impromptus D 899/2 and 3

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Andante and Allegro brillante in A, op. 92

Franz Schubert: Four Polonaises, D 599; Impromptus D 935/2 and 3; Eight variations in C on a theme from Hérold's opera »Marie«, D 908

 
Lucas und Arthur Jussen
Marco Borggreve
Ticket order
Fatma Said
Alice Hath
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Nils Mönkemeyer
Irène Zandel
William Youn
Irène Zandel

Fatma Said · Sabine Meyer · Nils Mönkemeyer · William Youn

Programm

Louis Spohr: Zwiegesang, Sehnsucht, Wiegenlied in drei Tönen, Wach auf

Carl Reinecke: Clarinet Trio in A, op. 264

Franz Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen, Ganymed, Nachtviolen, Der Zwerg

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Variations on »Hélas, j‘ai perdu mon amant«, KV 360

Franz Schubert: Der Hirt auf dem Felsen

 
Fatma Said
Alice Hath
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Nils Mönkemeyer
Irène Zandel
William Youn
Irène Zandel
Ticket order
Hyeyoon Park
Giorgia Bertazzi
Timothy Ridout
Kaupo Kikkas
Kian Soltani
Holger Hage / DG
Benjamin Grosvenor
Patrick Allen/Opera Omnia

Hyeyoon Park · Timothy Ridout · Kian Soltani · Benjamin Grosvenor

Programm

Gustav Mahler: Piano Quartet Movement in A minor

Robert Schumann: Piano Quintet in E-flat, op. 47

Richard Strauss: Piano Quartet in C minor, op. 13

 
Hyeyoon Park
Giorgia Bertazzi
Timothy Ridout
Kaupo Kikkas
Kian Soltani
Holger Hage / DG
Benjamin Grosvenor
Patrick Allen/Opera Omnia
Ticket order
Dover Quartet
unbezeichnet
Pavel Haas Quartett
Boris Giltburg
04
October 2021
Monday · 08:00 pm
Chamber concert

Dover Quartet · Pavel Haas Quartett

Programm

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Quartet in E-flat, op. 12

Bedřich Smetana: String Quartet No. 2 in D minor

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Octet in E-flat, op. 20

 
Dover Quartet
unbezeichnet
Pavel Haas Quartett
Boris Giltburg
Ticket order
Armida Quartett
Felix Broede
Knut Sundquist
Øivind Arvola
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Bruno Schneider
unbezeichnet
Dag Jensen
unbezeichnet

Armida Quartett · Knut Sundquist · Sabine Meyer · Bruno Schneider · Dag Jensen

Programm

Franz Schubert: String Quartet in B-flat, D 112; Octet in F, D 803

 
Armida Quartett
Felix Broede
Knut Sundquist
Øivind Arvola
Sabine Meyer
Christian Ruvolo
Bruno Schneider
unbezeichnet
Dag Jensen
unbezeichnet
Ticket order
»Die Schubertiade in Schwarzenberg und Hohenems ist die Top-Adresse unter den Festivals für Liedgesang und Kammermusik.«

Neue Zürcher Zeitung, Switzerland