Schubertiade archive

Schubertiade 2014


May 2014

Thursday, May 01, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Alexandre Tharaud Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Gautier Capuçon, Frank Braley Details

Friday, May 02, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Igor Levit Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Benjamin Appl, Graham Johnson Details

Saturday, May 03, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Khatia Buniatishvili, Gvantsa Buniatishvili, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Quatuor Diotima Details

Sunday, May 04, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Renaud Capuçon, Khatia Buniatishvili Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Jerusalem Quartet Details

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Eggner Trio Details

Thursday, May 29, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Kian Soltani, Aaron Pilsan Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen Details

Friday, May 30, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Modigliani Quartett, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Anna Lucia Richter, Nicholas Rimmer Details

Saturday, May 31, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Cédric Tiberghien Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Philippe Jaroussky, Jérôme Ducros Details



June 2014

Saturday, June 21, 2014

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Quatuor Ebène Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Werner Güra, Christoph Berner Details

Sunday, June 22, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Pavel Haas Quartett Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Martin Helmchen Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Piotr Beczała, Kristin Okerlund Details

Monday, June 23, 2014

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Renaud Capuçon, Hanna Weinmeister, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Gerald Finley, Julius Drake Details

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Sylvia Schwartz, Malcolm Martineau Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Cappella Andrea Barca, Sir András Schiff, u.a. Details

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Renaud Capuçon, Hanna Weinmeister, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Cappella Andrea Barca, Sir András Schiff Details

Thursday, June 26, 2014

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Marc-André Hamelin Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mark Padmore, Kristian Bezuidenhout Details

Friday, June 27, 2014

11:00 am   Kleiner Dorfsaal   Schwarzenberg »Schubert hören« Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Anna Prohaska, Elisabeth Kulman, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Sir András Schiff Details

Saturday, June 28, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mandelring Quartett Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Bertrand Chamayou Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mauro Peter, Helmut Deutsch Details

Sunday, June 29, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Artemis Quartett, Gautier Capuçon Details



August 2014

Saturday, August 23, 2014

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Angelika Kirchschlager, Helmut Deutsch Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elisabeth Leonskaja Details

Sunday, August 24, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Belcea Quartet Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Arcadi Volodos Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Pavol Breslik, Amir Katz, Bruno Schneider Details

Monday, August 25, 2014

10:00 am   Kleiner Dorfsaal   Schwarzenberg Lied master class Brigitte Fassbaender Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mauro Peter, Helmut Deutsch Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Julia Fischer Quartett Details

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

10:00 am   Kleiner Dorfsaal   Schwarzenberg Lied master class Brigitte Fassbaender Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Till Fellner Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Michael Volle, Helmut Deutsch Details

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

10:00 am   Kleiner Dorfsaal   Schwarzenberg Lied master class Brigitte Fassbaender Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Modigliani Quartett, Sabine Meyer, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Soile Isokoski, Ilkka Paananen Details

Thursday, August 28, 2014

10:00 am   Kleiner Dorfsaal   Schwarzenberg Lied master class Brigitte Fassbaender Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Ian Bostridge, Julius Drake Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Baiba Skride, Boris Brovtsyn, Ula Ulijona, u.a. Details

Friday, August 29, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Minetti Quartett Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Benjamin Bruns, Gerold Huber Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Adrianne Pieczonka, Brian Zeger Details

Saturday, August 30, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Hagen Quartett, Kirill Gerstein Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Sylvia Schwartz, Sabine Meyer, u.a. Details

Sunday, August 31, 2014

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Baiba Skride, Sol Gabetta, u.a. Details



September 2014

Thursday, September 18, 2014

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Cuarteto Casals Details

Friday, September 19, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Herbert Schuch Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Mauro Peter, Helmut Deutsch Details

Saturday, September 20, 2014

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Kit Armstrong, Andrej Bielow, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Valer Sabadus, Lyriarte Details

Sunday, September 21, 2014

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Alfred Brendel Details

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Szymanowski Quartett, Adrian Brendel Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber Details

Monday, September 22, 2014

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Gagliano Trio Details

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Aaron Pilsan Details