Schubertiade events

2017 Season Overview


May 2017

Thursday, May 04, 2017

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Cuarteto Casals Details

Friday, May 05, 2017

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Minetti Quartett, István Várdai Details

Saturday, May 06, 2017

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Aaron Pilsan Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Ian Bostridge, Lars Vogt Details

Sunday, May 07, 2017

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Takács Quartet, Aleksandar Madžar, Ciro Vigilante Details

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Andrè Schuen, Daniel Heide Details



June 2017

Saturday, June 17, 2017

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Christiane Karg, Andreas Staier Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Quatuor Ebène Details

Sunday, June 18, 2017

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Pavel Haas Quartett, Sharon Kam Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Paul Lewis Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Matthias Goerne, Markus Hinterhäuser Details

Monday, June 19, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Sir András Schiff Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Tara Erraught, James Baillieu Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Christoph Prégardien, Julius Drake Details

Tuesday, June 20, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Sir András Schiff Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Kit Armstrong Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Matthias Goerne, Markus Hinterhäuser Details

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Christoph Prégardien, Carolin Widmann, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Anna Lucia Richter, Sir András Schiff Details

Thursday, June 22, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Sir András Schiff Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Gabriel Le Magadure, Valentin Erben, Shani Diluka Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Ian Bostridge, Julius Drake Details

Friday, June 23, 2017

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Anja Harteros, Wolfram Rieger Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Sir András Schiff Details

Saturday, June 24, 2017

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mandelring Quartett, Marc-André Hamelin, Alois Posch Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Cédric Pescia Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber Details

Sunday, June 25, 2017

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Marc-André Hamelin Details



July 2017

Thursday, July 13, 2017

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems David Fray Details

Friday, July 14, 2017

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Julia Fischer, Daniel Müller-Schott, Herbert Schuch Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Quatuor Ebène, Akiko Yamamoto, Laurène Durantel Details

Saturday, July 15, 2017

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Quatuor Ebène, Shani Diluka Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Modigliani Quartett, Gérard Caussé Details

Sunday, July 16, 2017

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Quatuor Ebène, Shani Diluka, Akiko Yamamoto Details



August 2017

Friday, August 25, 2017

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Baiba Skride, Sol Gabetta, Lauma Skride Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg René Pape, Camillo Radicke Details

Saturday, August 26, 2017

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Khatia Buniatishvili Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elisabeth Kulman, Eduard Kutrowatz Details

Sunday, August 27, 2017

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Andreas Ottensamer, Marco Postinghel, Alejandro Núñez, u.a. Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Christian Zacharias Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Piotr Beczała, Helmut Deutsch Details

Monday, August 28, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Quasthoff and Justus Zeyen Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Emerson String Quartet Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit Details

Tuesday, August 29, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Quasthoff and Justus Zeyen Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Paul Meyer, Marco Postinghel, Alejandro Núñez, Baiba Skride, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Violeta Urmana, Helmut Deutsch Details

Wednesday, August 30, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Quasthoff and Justus Zeyen Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Marlis Petersen, Camillo Radicke, Paul Meyer Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Emerson String Quartet Details

Thursday, August 31, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Quasthoff and Justus Zeyen Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Valer Sabadus, Nuovo Aspetto Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit Details



September 2017

Friday, September 01, 2017

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Quasthoff and Justus Zeyen Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Michael Volle, Helmut Deutsch Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Belcea Quartet, Jean-Guihen Queyras Details

Saturday, September 02, 2017

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class concert Thomas Quasthoff and Justus Zeyen Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Doric String Quartet, Elisabeth Leonskaja Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Julia Kleiter, Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees Details

Sunday, September 03, 2017

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elisabeth Leonskaja Details



October 2017

Thursday, October 05, 2017

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems William Youn Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Pavol Breslik, Amir Katz Details

Friday, October 06, 2017

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Sabine Meyer, Nils Mönkemeyer, William Youn Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Sophie Rennert, Sascha El Mouissi Details

Saturday, October 07, 2017

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Schumann Quartett, Sabine Meyer Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger Details

Sunday, October 08, 2017

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Modigliani Quartett, Armida Quartett Details