Schubertiade events

2018 Season Overview


March 2018

Thursday, March 22, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Gabriel Le Magadure, Valentin Erben, Shani Diluka Details

Friday, March 23, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Sir András Schiff, Cappella Andrea Barca Details

Saturday, March 24, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Carolin Widmann, Felix Klieser, Martin Helmchen Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Apollon Musagète Quartett, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker Details

Sunday, March 25, 2018

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Liza Ferschtman, Harriet Krijgh, Aleksandar Madžar Details



April 2018

Saturday, April 28, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Andrej Bielow, Adrian Brendel, Kit Armstrong, Alfred Brendel Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Rafael Fingerlos, Sascha El Mouissi Details

Sunday, April 29, 2018

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Alfred Brendel Details

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Kit Armstrong Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Renaud Capuçon, Kian Soltani, Lahav Shani Details

Monday, April 30, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Renaud Capuçon, Kit Armstrong Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Julia Kleiter, Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees Details



May 2018

Tuesday, May 01, 2018

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Alfred Brendel and Peter Gülke Details

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Minetti Quartett, Sharon Kam Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Christina Landshamer, Andrè Schuen, Daniel Heide Details

Wednesday, May 02, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems L’Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg, Dr. Michael Kube Details

Thursday, May 03, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems L’Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg, Dr. Michael Kube Details

Friday, May 04, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems L’Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg, Dr. Michael Kube Details

Saturday, May 05, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems L’Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg, Dr. Michael Kube Details

Sunday, May 13, 2018

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Philharmonia Schrammeln Wien Details

Friday, May 25, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Lucilla Galeazzi, Marcello Vitale, Carmine Bruno Details



June 2018

Sunday, June 10, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Hans Sigl, Helmut Deutsch Details

Saturday, June 23, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mandelring Quartett, Nabil Shehata, Lara Ruiz Ferreres, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Mauro Peter, Helmut Deutsch Details

Sunday, June 24, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Armida Quartett, Jörg Widmann Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Till Fellner Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger Details

Monday, June 25, 2018

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Hampson and Wolfram Rieger
(June 25-29)
Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Jerusalem Quartet, Gary Hoffman Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Anja Harteros, Wolfram Rieger Details

Tuesday, June 26, 2018

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Hampson and Wolfram Rieger
(June 25-29)
Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Anne Sofie von Otter, Kristian Bezuidenhout Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Paul Lewis Details

Wednesday, June 27, 2018

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Hampson and Wolfram Rieger
(June 25-29)
Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Renaud Capuçon, Guillaume Chilemme, Adrien La Marca, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Marlis Petersen, Camillo Radicke Details

Thursday, June 28, 2018

10:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class Thomas Hampson and Wolfram Rieger
(June 25-29)
Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elias String Quartet, Paul Lewis Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Ian Bostridge, Igor Levit Details

Friday, June 29, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Master class concert Thomas Hampson and Wolfram Rieger Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Marc-André Hamelin Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit, Ning Feng, Volker Jacobsen, Isang Enders Details

Saturday, June 30, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Tobias Feldmann, Georgy Kovalev, Kian Soltani, u.a. Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit, Isang Enders Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Christoph Prégardien, Malcolm Martineau Details



July 2018

Sunday, July 01, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit, Ning Feng, Daniel Müller-Schott Details

Thursday, July 12, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Modigliani Quartett, Nicholas Angelich Details

Friday, July 13, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems David Fray Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Martin Fröst, Roland Pöntinen Details

Saturday, July 14, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Shani Diluka Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Paul Meyer, Gérard Caussé, David Fray Details

Sunday, July 15, 2018

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Belcea Quartet, Antoine Tamestit Details

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Avi Avital, Ksenija Sidorova Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Andrè Schuen, Daniel Heide Details



August 2018

Saturday, August 25, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Quatuor Ebène Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Piotr Beczała, Helmut Deutsch Details

Sunday, August 26, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Minetti Quartett Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Igor Levit Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Soile Isokoski, Ilkka Paananen Details

Monday, August 27, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Ian Bostridge, Julius Drake Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elisabeth Leonskaja Details

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elisabeth Kulman, Eduard Kutrowatz Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Artemis Quartett, Elisabeth Leonskaja Details

Wednesday, August 29, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Andrè Schuen, Daniel Heide Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Hagen Quartett, Danjulo Ishizaka Details

Thursday, August 30, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Francesco Piemontesi Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Elisabeth Kulman, Daniel Behle, Camerata Musica Limburg, u.a. Details

Friday, August 31, 2018

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Pavel Haas Quartett Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Sir András Schiff Details



September 2018

Saturday, September 01, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Quatuor Diotima, Yann Dubost, Pascal Moragues, Stefan Dohr, u.a. Details

4:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Julia Fischer, Nils Mönkemeyer, Daniel Müller-Schott Details

8:00 pm   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Daniel Behle, Oliver Schnyder Details

Sunday, September 02, 2018

11:00 am   Angelika Kauffmann Hall   Schwarzenberg Sir András Schiff Details

Thursday, September 06, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Pavol Breslik, Amir Katz Details

Friday, September 14, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Kian Soltani, Aaron Pilsan Details



October 2018

Wednesday, October 03, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Quatuor Ebène Details

Thursday, October 04, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Khatia Buniatishvili Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Christiane Karg, Gerold Huber Details

Friday, October 05, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Khatia Buniatishvili, Lizi Ramishvili Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Christoph Prégardien, Julian Prégardien, Michael Gees Details

Saturday, October 06, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Khatia Buniatishvili, Gvantsa Buniatishvili, Christiane Karg, u.a. Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Günther Groissböck, Helmut Deutsch Details

Sunday, October 07, 2018

11:00 am   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Till Fellner Details

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Schumann Quartett, Sabine Meyer Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Baiba Skride, Lise Berthaud, Harriet Krijgh, Matthew McDonald, u.a. Details

Monday, October 08, 2018

4:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Modigliani Quartett, Sabine Meyer Details

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Christiane Karg, Sophie Rennert, Martin Mitterrutzner, u.a. Details

Tuesday, October 09, 2018

8:00 pm   Markus Sittikus Hall   Hohenems Modigliani Quartett, Lise Berthaud, Harriet Krijgh Details